It’s South Carolina
HalloweenHalloween in South Carolina: haunted trails, trunk-or-treats and fall festivals, dated and priced →Halloween Events in South Carolina →
A jockey in green and white racing silks jumping a timber fence on a black horse during a steeplechase race
Kershaw CountyWhere it is: Camden, Kershaw County, in the Midlands region. Regions are editorial, not official boundaries. See all five regions

Midlands events › Colonial Cup Races (51st running)

The 51st Colonial Cup Races are on Sunday, November 22, 2026 at Springdale Race Course in Camden. General admission is $52.50 online or by card at the gate ($60 if you pay cash at the gate), and children 12 and under are free. General parking is $21.

Key factDetail
DateSunday, Nov 22, 2026
WhereSpringdale Race Course, Camden (Kershaw County)
General admission$52.50; children 12 and under free
ParkingGeneral parking $21
TicketsOnline, or call (803) 432-6513

Ticket prices

TicketPrice
General admission (online, or by card at the gate)$52.50 ($50 plus $2.50 fee)
General admission, cash at the gate$60 ($50 plus $10 cash fee)
Early bird general admission$42 (ran Oct 1-15; ended)
Children 12 and underFree
General parking$21 ($20 plus $1 fee)
Grandstand single seat (call to buy)$157.50
Grandstand full box, seats six (call to buy)$630

General admission includes the race course and areas such as Reserved Tailgating, the Holiday Shoppes and Vendor Village. The Grandstand is the only reserved seating you can buy. Tailgating spaces include two general admission tickets and run from $157.50 (infield row D) to $367.50 (front row 31-233). Luncheon options include the Champions Club ($183.75 adult, $105 child) and the Skyline Club (call the office).

Rules and tips

Frequently asked questions

When is the Colonial Cup 2026?

Sunday, November 22, 2026, the 51st running, at Springdale Race Course in Camden.

How much is general admission?

$52.50 online or by card at the gate, $60 by cash at the gate. Children 12 and under are free.

Can I bring my dog?

No. The organizer says no dogs or pets are allowed at Springdale Race Course.

How much is parking?

General parking is $21.

What is the post time?

Not published on the ticket and pricing page when we checked, so we do not list one.

Keep planning

Everything above was read on the organizer’s own pages and last checked 2026-10-17. Organizers change dates, prices and rules, so confirm on the linked page before you go. See our editorial standards, verification log and corrections.

Coming Up Near Camden

Places Nearby

Straight-line distance from the centre of Camden, not driving miles. Events within 40 miles, places within 25. Dates come from our checked events list and may change; confirm with the organizer.

Cite this page: It's South Carolina, “Colonial Cup Races Camden 2026: Tickets, Parking, Rules”, itssouthcarolina.com/colonial-cup-races-camden/ (updated ). By the It's South Carolina editorial team. Free to quote with attribution and a link to this page; data and tables are licensed CC BY 4.0.